Dresden Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Mike Bosma on Thursday, February 14, 2019 (46 views)
The Tricounty Hockey League is now the Four Counties Hockey League and we need a Logo!!!

All players participating on a Local League team in one of our 7 member associations are invited to submit their original logo idea for a chance to win $100 and have your logo used for all Four Counties Awards and on our website.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Charlie Grant on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (74 views)
OMHA Playdowns update:
The Novice Rep team won their OMHA semi-final matchup with a 3 game sweep of the Plattsville Rage.  They move on to play the winner of the Cayuga vs. St. George series for the OMHA championship.

The Atom Rep team won their OMHA preliminary with a 3 game sweep of the Port Stanley Sailors.   They move on to play the winner of the Cayuga vs. Plattsville series in an OMHA quarterfinal series.

The Bantam Rep team won their OMHA preliminary with a 3 game sweep of the West Lorne Comets.   They move on and begin play vs. the St. George Generals in the OMHA quarterfinals starting this Saturday, Feb. 9th at 4:20pm in Dresden.

Submitted By Charlie Grant on Monday, December 17, 2018 (311 views)
Our Dresden Atom Reps took home the Jeff Shurr Memorial Tournament championship in Cayuga by winning 3 straight games!  Well done team and coaches, it should be noted the Atom kids also took home the top team in the skills competition as well.

From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
PeeWee LL Maroon - Frank Dymock Tournament
Tyke - Southpoint Minor Hoceky Winter Classic (8354)
Atom LL Maroon - Frank Dymock Classic
Tyke
9:00 AM
@ Petrolia Oilers 1
Watford [T54]
PeeWee LL White
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Cayuga [O-ADD-Q1-3]
Bantam Rep
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [SH-PW-SE6]
Novice Rep
8:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township [SH-NOV-SC3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dresdenminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:52 PM