Dresden Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Charlie Grant on Monday, February 18, 2019 (31 views)
Winners of the Frank Dymock Classic!

Submitted By Mike Bosma on Thursday, February 14, 2019 (64 views)
The Tricounty Hockey League is now the Four Counties Hockey League and we need a Logo!!!

All players participating on a Local League team in one of our 7 member associations are invited to submit their original logo idea for a chance to win $100 and have your logo used for all Four Counties Awards and on our website.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Charlie Grant on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (86 views)
OMHA Playdowns update:
The Novice Rep team won their OMHA semi-final matchup with a 3 game sweep of the Plattsville Rage.  They move on to play the winner of the Cayuga vs. St. George series for the OMHA championship.

The Atom Rep team won their OMHA preliminary with a 3 game sweep of the Port Stanley Sailors.   They move on to play the winner of the Cayuga vs. Plattsville series in an OMHA quarterfinal series.

The Bantam Rep team won their OMHA preliminary with a 3 game sweep of the West Lorne Comets.   They move on and begin play vs. the St. George Generals in the OMHA quarterfinals starting this Saturday, Feb. 9th at 4:20pm in Dresden.
From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [SH-PW-SE6]
Novice Rep
8:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township [SH-NOV-SC3]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
Bantam LL
7:05 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Alvinston
Midget LL White
9:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers 2
Wallaceburg [MCH13]
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
PeeWee LL White
9:50 AM
vs. PeeWee LL Maroon
Novice LL
11:00 AM
@ South Kent Lightning
Blenheim [NCO08]
Novice Rep
11:15 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Rep
12:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
PeeWee Rep
2:45 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
Belmont [SH-PW-SE2]
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
4:30 PM
@ Southwest Bullets Blue
Glencoe [ACH10]
Bantam LL
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
Midget LL White
7:25 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dresdenminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:36 AM