Schedule & Results (Dresden Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Registration Information
How to Register
FAQ
Bench Staff
General (Bench Staff Qualification)
DMHA Coaches
DMHA Trainers
DMHA Managers
Tournaments
Kinsmen Cup
Links
Policies
Photo Archives
Hockey Music Videos
Tips to use Photo Archives
50th Anniversary Dresden Minor Hockey
Promoters & Past Presidents
Minor Hockey Mothers
Silverstick
Miscellaneous
Minor Hockey Yearbooks
Yearbook - 1960-1961
Yearbook - 1971-1972
Yearbook - 1974-1975
Yearbook - 1976-1977
Yearbook - 1977-1978
Yearbook - 1978-1979
Yearbook - 1979-1980
Year Book 1960-1980
Yearbook - 1994-1995
Yearbook - 1988-1989
Yearbook - 1987-1988
Yearbook - 1986-1987
Yearbook - 1985-1986
Yearbook - 1984-1985
Yearbook - 1983-1984
Yearbook - 1982-1983
Yearbook - 1981-1982
Yearbook - 1980-1981
Yearbook - 1989-1990
Yearbook 1980-1989
Yearbook - 1995-1996
Yearbook - 2000-2001
Yearbook - 2008-2009
Yearbook - 2010-2011
Yearbook - 2012-2013
Yearbook - 2013-2014
Yearbook - 2014-2015
Yearbook - 2015-2016
Classifieds
Divisions
Development
Local League Four Counties
Shamrock
Development
Goalie Development
U5
U7
×
Local League Four Counties
U9 White
U9 Maroon
U11 White
U11 Maroon
U13 White
U15 White
U18 White
U18 Maroon
×
Shamrock
U9 MD
U11 C
U13 C
U13 D
U15 C
U18 C
×
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
428 Games
All Scheduled Games
428 Games
Unreported Games
61 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
416 games
All Opponents
416 games
Chatham Kent Cobras
1 game
Chatham KENT MINOR U9
1 game
East Lambton Eagles C
9 games
East Lambton Eagles D
2 games
East Lambton Eagles
3 games
East Lambton
2 games
Ilderton Jets B
10 games
Ilderton Jets
2 games
Lambeth Lancers B
10 games
Lambeth Lancers D
3 games
Lambeth Lancers
3 games
Lambton Shores Predators B
15 games
Lambton Shores Predators D
3 games
Lucan Irish C
5 games
Lucan Irish D
3 games
Lucan Irish
3 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
3 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
4 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
7 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
6 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags B
6 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags D
2 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags
22 games
Mooretown
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
3 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars BB
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
11 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1 game
Petrolia Oilers - C
5 games
Petrolia Oilers - D
5 games
Petrolia Oilers 1
1 game
Petrolia Oilers B
22 games
Petrolia Oilers D
3 games
Petrolia Oilers
20 games
Petrolia
7 games
Port Stanley
1 game
South Huron Sabres B
15 games
South Huron Sabres D
3 games
South Kent Lightning 1
16 games
South Kent Lightning 2
15 games
South Kent Lightning C
7 games
South Kent Lightning
13 games
Southkent
10 games
Southwest Bullets
22 games
St. Marys Rock BB
2 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars 1
1 game
St. Thomas Jr Stars BB
3 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars C
5 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars C1
7 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets BB
2 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
1 game
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1 game
Talbot Trail Blazers
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
9 games
Wallaceburg Lakers - 2
8 games
Wallaceburg Lakers 1
2 games
Wallaceburg Lakers C
11 games
Wallaceburg Lakers D
2 games
Wallaceburg Lakers
22 games
Wallaceburg
6 games
West Lorne Comets D
2 games
West Lorne Comets Gold
3 games
West Lorne Comets Grey
4 games
West Lorne Comets White
4 games
West Lorne Comets
9 games
West Lorne
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
428 games
All Venues
428 games
Home Venues
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
215 games
MSC (Rink 1)
16 games
MSC (Rink 2)
18 games
Away Venues
Alvinston
4 games
Blenheim Arena
3 games
Blenheim
6 games
Forest (Amtelecom)
10 games
Gemini (Blue)
2 games
Gemini (Green)
1 game
Glencoe
2 games
Greenwood
28 games
Ilderton
5 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
4 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
3 games
Lambeth
7 games
Leamington Arena
1 game
Lucan
6 games
North Middlesex
7 games
Petrolia
1 game
Port Stanley Arena
1 game
Port Stanley
2 games
Ridgetown Arena
1 game
Ridgetown
20 games
South Huron
8 games
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Thames Campus Arena
1 game
Tri-Township
2 games
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
2 games
Wallaceburg
25 games
Walpole
1 game
Warwick Township Arena
1 game
Watford
3 games
West Lorne Arena
11 games
West Lorne
1 game
Z - Bothwell Arena
9 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
19 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
74 games
Nov 2023
9 tournaments
65 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
62 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
70 games
Feb 2024
14 tournaments
67 games
Mar 2024
71 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 White
@ Petrolia Oilers - C
U9DIV1-19
Greenwood
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Maroon
@ Southwest Bullets
U18CH12
Z - Bothwell Arena
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 White
vs Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
U9DIV1-20
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Maroon
vs South Kent Lightning
U11CH12
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
0-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:10 AM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs East Lambton Eagles
U9T1CD-32
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Wallaceburg Lakers C
U11T1-OPA-06
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
1-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
U13T1-OPB-06
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 D
vs Lucan Irish D
U13T3-OPA-12
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 White
@ U18 Maroon
U18CH13
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 White
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
U15CON08
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 Maroon
@ West Lorne Comets White
U9DIV2-44
West Lorne Arena
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Maroon
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
U11CH13
MSC (Rink 2)
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D
@ Lambton Shores Predators D
U13T3-OPA-14
Forest (Amtelecom)
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Petrolia Oilers
U15CON12
Greenwood
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
U13CON11
Wallaceburg
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 C
@ Lambton Shores Predators B
U18T1-OPB-07
Forest (Amtelecom)
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 C
vs Lambeth Lancers B
U15T2-OPB-10
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:35 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D
@ Petrolia Oilers D
U13T3-OPA-15
Greenwood
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
5:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Petrolia Oilers B
U11T1-OPA-08
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ East Lambton Eagles
U9T1CD-28
Alvinston
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
U13T1-OPB-08
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 C
vs Lambton Shores Predators B
U18T1-OPB-08
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C
@ South Huron Sabres B
U13T1-OPB-09
South Huron
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C
@ Wallaceburg Lakers C
U11T1-OPA-09
Wallaceburg
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 C
@ Lambeth Lancers B
U15T2-OPB-12
Lambeth
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White
@ South Kent Lightning 2
U13CON13
Ridgetown
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:10 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 MD
vs Chatham KENT MINOR U9
9EX09
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 White
@ Southwest Bullets
U9DIV1-22
Z - Bothwell Arena
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 Maroon
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
U9DIV2-45
MSC (Rink 1)
10-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:10 AM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Lucan Irish
U9T1CD-37
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Ilderton Jets B
U11T1-OPC-01
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 White
vs Southwest Bullets
U18CH15
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 White
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
U15CON14
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 White
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
U11CH15
MSC (Rink 2)
8-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:25 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
U15CON06
MSC (Rink 1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Lambeth Lancers
U9T1CD-02
Lambeth
8-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 White
@ Petrolia Oilers - C
U9DIV1-24
Greenwood
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 Maroon
vs Petrolia Oilers - D
U9DIV2-48
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
U13CON14
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:25 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 Maroon
@ U18 White
U18CH05
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C
@ Ilderton Jets B
U11T1-OPC-02
Ilderton
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 C
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars C1
U15T2-OPC-01
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C
vs Petrolia Oilers B
U13T1-SCPA-01
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 C
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars C1
U15T2-OPC-02
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Maroon
@ U11 White
U11CH14
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 C
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars C1
U15T2-OPC-03
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Wallaceburg Lakers
U13CON08
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Ilderton Jets B
U11T1-OPC-03
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 White
@ Southwest Bullets
U18CH16
Z - Bothwell Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Maroon
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
U18CH17
Wallaceburg
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 Maroon
vs Petrolia Oilers - D
U9CH01
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 White
vs West Lorne Comets Grey
U9CON03
MSC (Rink 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 White
vs South Kent Lightning
U11CH17
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 Maroon
@ Southwest Bullets
U9CH04
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:10 AM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Wallaceburg Lakers 1
U9T1CD-42
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 White
@ Petrolia Oilers - C
U9CON05
MSC (Rink 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars C
U13T3-SCPA-01
Port Stanley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 C
vs East Lambton Eagles C
U18T1-SCPB-02
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C
@ Petrolia Oilers B
U13T1-SCPA-02
Greenwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Maroon
vs Southwest Bullets
U18CH18
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 White
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
U15CON17
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:55 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Maroon
@ U11 White
U11CH18
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White
vs Wallaceburg Lakers
U13CON18
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 White
@ Petrolia Oilers
U15CON18
Greenwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 White
vs Wallaceburg Lakers
U18CH09
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 C
@ East Lambton Eagles C
U18T1-SCPB-01
Alvinston
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C
vs Petrolia Oilers B
U13T1-SCPA-03
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 D
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars C
U13T3-SCPA-02
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 C
@ East Lambton Eagles C
U18T1-SCPB-03
Watford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 D
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars C
U13T3-SCPA-03
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:05 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
U9T1CD-46
Tri-Township