Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena, Venues (Dresden Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (3-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[P101]
Midget LL Maroon
W (3-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[M102]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A138]
Novice Rep
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
W (4-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P98]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-PDD-A04]
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Mount Bridges
Midget Rep
5:45 PM
vs. West Lorne
[TBD4]
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (2-7)
7:25 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[P75]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Midget LL White
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M72]
Bantam LL
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M106]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
03040506070809
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-NWDD-S1-3]
Midget LL White
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCH03]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-ADD-A03]
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[NCO03]
Atom LL White
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[ACH04]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Chatham Novice AA Cobras
[EXHN10]
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
12:25 PM
vs. Mooretown Atom AE
[EXHA10]
Tyke
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (11-0)
4:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-BDD-Q1-1]
PeeWee Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Southkent Lightning
Midget Rep
7:25 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
4:00 PM
vs. TBD
[EXHIP]
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL Maroon
[MCH07]
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills & Peewee Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (2-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[NCO05]
Bantam LL
10:00 AM
vs. Chatham Sharks
Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
12:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-ADD-Q1-2]
PeeWee LL White
L (2-5)
1:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PCO08]
PeeWee Rep
L (5-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-PW-SE4]
Bantam Rep
W (9-3)
4:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-BDD-Q1-3]
Midget LL Maroon
T (2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCH10]
Midget Rep
7:25 PM
vs. Alvinston
[TBD]
17181920212223
PeeWee LL White
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[ACH07]
Bantam Rep
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BCO06]
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-NOV-SC2]
PeeWee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCH12]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PCO11]
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
9:50 AM
vs. PeeWee LL Maroon
[PCO09]
Novice Rep
11:15 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-NOV-SC4]
Atom Rep
12:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-ADD-Q1-4]
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BCO08]
Midget LL White
7:25 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MCH14]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Tyke
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-PW-SE3]
Atom LL White
5:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[ACH11]
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-ADD-Q1-6]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Alvinston
[SH-MID-SE6]
Midget LL Maroon
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MCH15]
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:50 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[ACH12]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke
3:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 2
[T63]
Midget LL Maroon
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MCH19]
Midget LL White
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCH20]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
6:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PCO15]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
I.P. (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[ACA13]
PeeWee LL Maroon
1:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PCO16]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena
, Dresden,   
  • Current Season

    92 - 55 - 21
  • All-Time

    409 - 437 - 93
Printed from dresdenminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:07 AM