Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre, Venues (Dresden Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
W (7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNFI4]
Atom LL White
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT95]
Midget LL White
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL Maroon
[MG88]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-ADD-A02]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-BDD-A02]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[NOexh22]
Atom LL Maroon
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT98]
PeeWee LL White
W (14-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW88]
Midget LL White
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-1)
1:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-PDD-A03]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy AE
[MIexh23]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT04]
Midget LL Maroon
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG84]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG85]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Southkent Lightning
[B1]
PeeWee LL Maroon
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP (Initiation Program)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Chatham Flyers
[B5]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[B10]
02030405060708
Bantam LL
11:00 AM
vs. TBD
[B13]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (3-5)
11:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PCHE1]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
12:25 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-ADD-A06]
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cobras Major AA
[PWexh31]
PeeWee LL White
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PWCA03]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH02]
Midget LL White
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MCH02]
09101112131415
Minor Novice
3:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 2
[MNNO78]
Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNRR06]
Atom LL Maroon
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[ATCH09]
Midget LL Maroon
L (6-7)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MCH03]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (6-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[ATCH11]
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[ATCH13]
Atom LL Maroon
L (0-3)
10:05 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ATCH14]
PeeWee LL Maroon
W (2-0)
11:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PWCA05]
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
12:25 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-A-DD-Q1-1]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-P-DD-Q1-2]
PeeWee LL White
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PCHE3]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-Q1-2]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-BM-Q3-02]
Midget LL White
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MCH05]
16171819202122
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
(3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Maroon
[ATCH15]
Midget LL Maroon
W (12-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MCH06]
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-A-DD-Q1-3]
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-Q1-4]
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
W (5-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N181]
Atom LL White
W (8-4)
10:00 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ATCH17]
Minor Novice
11:10 AM
vs. Mooretown
[MNexh10]
Atom Rep
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MCH08]
Midget LL Maroon
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MCH09]
23242526272829
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PWCA06]
Bantam LL
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BCH09]
Midget LL White
(4-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL Maroon
[MCH17]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[ATCH20]
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-S1-1]
PeeWee Rep
W (10-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-P-DD-S1-1]
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
W (9-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N146]
Atom LL Maroon
W (2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[ATCH22]
PeeWee LL White
W (4-3)
11:10 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PWCA07]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
12:25 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-S1-2]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-P-DD-S1-2]
Bantam Rep
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SHL-BM-SF1-1]
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-MID-PB-SF2-2]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
6:15 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BCH11]
Midget LL Maroon & Midget LL White
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MJNRR14]
PeeWee LL White
L (2-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PCHE6]
Atom LL White
6:15 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL White
[ATCH01]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SHL-MID-PB-SF2-3]
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BCH19]
PeeWee LL White
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Maroon
[PWCA09]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown
[Maroon]
Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
1212 North St. , Dresden, ON  N0P1M0
  • Current Season

    106 - 49 - 11
  • All-Time

    535 - 498 - 108
Other Home Venues
Printed from dresdenminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 13, 2020 at 8:11 AM