Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre, Venues (Dresden Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M111]
Midget LL Maroon
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG65]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
W (3-2)
11:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW66]
Minor Novice
12:25 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO51]
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW67]
Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG67]
Midget LL Maroon
W (10-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG68]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Maroon
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT75]
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT68]
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N118]
Atom LL Maroon
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT77]
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (3-4)
11:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW71]
PeeWee LL White
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Mount Brydges
[PWexh12]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh Eagles
[MIexh11]
Bantam LL
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT69]
Midget LL Maroon
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG70]
05060708091011
Minor Novice
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[MNNO57]
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT81]
PeeWee LL White
L (2-10)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW75]
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (13-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AT72]
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:15 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MJNO40]
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N128]
IP (Initiation Program)
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg
PeeWee LL White
W (3-0)
11:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW76]
Atom Rep
12:25 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ATexh20]
PeeWee Rep
W (15-0)
1:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-PDD-A01]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (9-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG75]
12131415161718
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT87]
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (5-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PW82]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon
W (6-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT90]
PeeWee LL Maroon
W (6-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW83]
Atom Rep
12:25 PM-1:25 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (10-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Mooretown
[MIexh21]
Bantam LL
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BT79]
Midget LL White
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG79]
19202122232425
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
W (7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNFI4]
Atom LL White
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT95]
Midget LL White
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL Maroon
[MG88]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-ADD-A02]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-BDD-A02]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[NOexh22]
Atom LL Maroon
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT98]
PeeWee LL White
W (14-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW88]
Midget LL White
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-1)
1:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-PDD-A03]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy AE
[MIexh23]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT04]
Midget LL Maroon
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG84]
262728293031Feb 01
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG85]
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Southkent Lightning
[B1]
PeeWee LL Maroon
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP (Initiation Program)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Chatham Flyers
[B5]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[B10]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam LL
11:00 AM
vs. TBD
[B13]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White & Midget LL Maroon
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Maroon & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon & PeeWee LL White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Maroon
L (3-5)
11:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PCHE1]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
12:25 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-ADD-A06]
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cobras Major AA
[PWexh31]
PeeWee LL White
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PWCA03]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH02]
Midget LL White
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MCH02]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ken Houston Memorial Agricultural Centre
1212 North St. , Dresden, ON  N0P1M0
  • Current Season

    94 - 42 - 10
  • All-Time

    523 - 491 - 107
Other Home Venues
Printed from dresdenminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 11:33 AM